Success!

‚Äč

Error!

Warning!

Austintown Band Parents

Drum Majors

Name
Instrument
Graduation Year
Jared Giovannone
Sr. Drum Major / French Horn / Mellphone
2024
Robert "Mitchell" Roach
Jr. Drum Major / Trumbone
2025

Woodwinds

Name
Instrument
Graduation Year
Marissa Conroy
Flute/Piccolo
2024
Austin Gilmartin
Flute/Banner
2024
Ciara Kolat
Flute/Piccolo/MCCTC
2024
Breanna Mosholder
Flute/Piccolo/Banner/MCCTC
2024
Tori Vaccaro
Section Leader/Flute/Piccolo
2024
Sydney DeLucua
Section Leader/Flute/Piccolo
2025
Krystein Isenberg
Flute
2025
Braylon Croom
Flute
2026
Nathan Campman
Flute
2027
Kiley Mirto
Flute
2027
Madison Olinger
Flute
2027
Angeline Sacre
Flute
2027
Jenna Young
Flute
2027
Stacia Anderson
Section Leader / Clarinet
2024
Sarah Beattie
Clarinet
2024
Hannah Hurst
Clarinet
2024
Dora Perrin
Clarinet
2024
Sonia DiBlasio
MCCTC / Clarinet
2026
Eva Torpopal
Clarinet
2026
Zoe Zanchi
Clarinet
2026
Logan Baylor
Clarinet
2027
Maximo OrJalo
Clarinet
2027
Madison Satterwaite
Clarinet
2027
Ayden Wilson
Clarinet
2027
Christian Shuler
Alto Saxophone
2025
Rocco Basile
Section Leader / Alto Saxophone
2026
Zachary Hammond
Alto Saxophone
2026
Carson Kerens
Alto Saxophone
2026
Greggory Manners
Alto Saxophone
2026
Julian Moore
Alto Saxophone
2026
Ian Orlaski
Alto Saxophone
2026
Jeremiah Robinson
Alto Saxophone
2027
Joseph Severn
Alto Saxophone
2027
Savannah Isenberg
Tenor Saxophone
2024
Peyton Brumitt
Tenor Saxophone
2027

Brass

Name
Instrument
Graduation Year
Leif Dietrich
MCCTC / Trumpet
2024
Kasey "Sam" Porter
Trumpet
2024
Grace Basile
Section Leader / Trumpet
2024
Lauren Keeble
Section Leader / Trumpet
2024
Aiden Arnold
Trumpet
2026
Benard Barnes
Trumpet
2026
Michael Phillips
Trumpet
2026
Kristyn Schrock
Trumpet
2026
Derek Tessean
Trumpet
2026
Ethan Williams
Trumpet
2026
Gavin Chaney
Trumpet
2027
Christian Henik
Trumpet
2027
Piper Lucas
Trumpet
2027
Tayrismar "Ti-Ti" Mendez-Tirado
Trumpet
2027
Karla Molina
Trumpet
2027
Jayden Simms
Trumpet
2027
Michael Vlaiku
Trumpet
2027
Karter-Matthew Crites
MCCTC / Mellophone
2024
Elijah Newton
Mellophone
2024
Dayna DeLucia
Section Leader / Mellophone
2025
Joseph Savage
Mellophone
2026
Troy Gay
Mellophone
2027
Xander Morales
Mellophone
2027
Zackary Zatchok
MCCTC / Trombone
2024
Jaci Berry
Trombone
2025
Jeff Sheridan
Trombone
2025
Payton Wilson
Trombone
2025
Olivia Davies
Trombone
2026
Samuel Kahnt
Section Leader / Trombone
2026
Tyler Cooper
Trombone
2026
Damion Laughlin
Trombone
2026
Gavin Conley
Trombone
2027
Ashlee Martinez
Trombone
2027
James Newell
Trombone
2027
Steven Canton
MCCTC / Baritone
2024
Dominic Sylvester
MCCTC / Baritone
2024
Dominic Staszko
Section Leader / Baritone
2024
Jesse Mayle
Baritone
2025
Shade Canton
Baritone
2026
Jaiden Kovacich
Baritone
2027
Brayden Wells
Baritone
2027
Michael Guerriero
Tuba / Sousaphone
2024
Benjamin Galvez
Tuba / Sousaphone
2025
K'Onna London
Tuba / Sousaphone
2025
John Check
Tuba / Sousaphone
2026
Ka'mya Ivy
Tuba / Sousaphone
2026
Ryan Akers
Tuba / Sousaphone
2027
Carter Medley
Tuba / Sousaphone
2027
Kenneth Russell
Tuba / Sousaphone
2027

Drum Line

Name
Instrument
Graduation Year
Terrence Rusu
Snare
2025
Rachel Spalding
Snare
2025
Luke Hammond
Snare
2025
Christina Montgomery
Snare
2025
Zachary Heaton
Snare
2026
Allison Miles
Snare
2026
Ariana Bortmas
Captain / Quads
2024
Matthew Smith
Co-Captain / Quads
2025
Raina Giles
Bass
2024
Naveah Shaffer
Bass
2024
Julia Wileman
Bass
2025
Narana Giles
Bass
2026
Kayle Roman
Bass
2027
Dominic Andy
Cymbals
2025
Dillon Grenamyer
Cymbals
2025
Richard "RJ" Sylvester
Cymbals
2026
Aleysha Sevilla-Gonzalez
Cymbals
2026
Blake Bortmas
Cymbals
2027
Colin Caves
Cymbals
2027
Alyssa Ritchey
Cymbals
2027
Madison Rogers
Cymbals
2027
Madison Simpson
Cymbals
2027
Maddox Walton
Cymbals
2027

Rifle Line

Name
Instrument
Graduation Year
Elizabeth Spalding
Alto Saxophone
2025
Meghan Vadas
Alto Saxophone
2025

Flag Line

Name
Instrument
Graduation Year
Audrey Clark
Percussion
2024
Madison Snyder
Captain / Trombone
2024
Emanuel Allinos
MCCTC
2025
Claudia DeRhodes
Clarinet
2025
Aaniyah Hill
Clarinet
2025
Lily Burns
Clarinet
2026

Color Guard

Name
Instrument
Graduation Year
Anastasia Walker
Captain / Clarinet
2024
Josephine Burns
Trombone
2025
Isabella Galvez
Clarinet
2025
Grace Caposell
Clarinet
2026
Lyrica Heeter
Flute
2026

Our Sponsors